Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Starmont High School 
Alt Name
STARMONT COMM. SCHOOL DISTRICT 
WNumber
37762 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408002 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
Arlington, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R7W 
Section
15 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
42.6902900000 
Longitude
-91.6497500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
610609 
UTM Y
4727307 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1151 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
06/01/1963 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
139 ft
Well Depth
210 ft
Total Depth
210 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian