Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Knapp Mobile Home Court No. 4 
Alt Name
KNAPP, DONALD & LOIS 
WNumber
37729 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410866 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dubuque North, Iowa-Wis.-Ill. 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2E 
Section
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
42.5557260000 
Longitude
-90.6846360000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
690080 
UTM Y
4714079 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
645 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
70 ft
Total Depth
70 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)