Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
New Wine Park 
Alt Name
DUBUQUE CONSERVATION BOARD 
WNumber
37697 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410649 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Petersburg, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
42.5299510000 
Longitude
-91.1251870000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
653975 
UTM Y
4710322 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1034 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Rich Ogden Well Service 
Drilling Date
01/01/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian