Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
CEDAR RIVER 
WNumber
37645 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413795 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R8W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NE SE NW 
Latitude
42.0035000000 
Longitude
-91.7387800000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
604446 
UTM Y
4650934 

Site Type
Surface water 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
723 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
River/Stream