Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD EAST 7 
WNumber
37644 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids South, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R7W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
41.9967060000 
Longitude
-91.6807190000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
609266 
UTM Y
4650252 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
716 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1900 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium