Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
#34 
WNumber
37638 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413190 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R8W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NE NE SE 
Latitude
42.0054510000 
Longitude
-91.7180810000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
606157 
UTM Y
4651176 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
720 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/11/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
63 ft
Total Depth
63 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium