Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 2 
WNumber
37631 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413577 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R7W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NW NW SE 
Latitude
42.0047300000 
Longitude
-91.6929220000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
608242 
UTM Y
4651128 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Plugged 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
709 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
66 ft
Total Depth
66 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium