Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 8 
WNumber
37629 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410208 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids South, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R7W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
41.9946450000 
Longitude
-91.6781000000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
609487 
UTM Y
4650027 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
709 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1963 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
70 ft
Total Depth
70 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium