Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 6 
WNumber
37628 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids South, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R7W 
Section
16 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
41.9949640000 
Longitude
-91.6765270000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
609617 
UTM Y
4650064 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
716 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1961 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
70 ft
Total Depth
70 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium