Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 5 
WNumber
37627 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids South, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R7W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
41.9987960000 
Longitude
-91.6823860000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
609125 
UTM Y
4650482 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
717 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1961 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
66 ft
Total Depth
66 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium