Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Round Grove Golf & Country 
Alt Name
ROUND GROVE GOLF & CNTRY. CLUB 
WNumber
37544 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408618 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Butler 
Quadrangle
Greene, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R17W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
42.9059000000 
Longitude
-92.8198600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
514705 
UTM Y
4750381 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
970 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
60 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian