Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
C.A.R.D., Inc. 
Alt Name
CLARKSVILLE REC. DEV. INC. 
WNumber
37542 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410487 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Butler 
Quadrangle
Clarksville, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R15W 
Section
30 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
42.7588800000 
Longitude
-92.6644000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
527461 
UTM Y
4734094 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
982 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
160 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian