Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
C.A.R.D., Inc. 
Alt Name
CLARKSVILLE REC. DEV. INC. 
WNumber
37541 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409197 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Butler 
Quadrangle
Clarksville, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R15W 
Section
30 
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
42.7543500000 
Longitude
-92.6635300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
527534 
UTM Y
4733591 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
973 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
160 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian