Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Carroll, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH PARK 
WNumber
37483 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Carroll East, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R35W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
42.0695090000 
Longitude
-94.8601820000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
346109 
UTM Y
4659168 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1235 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1930 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
91 ft
Well Depth
209 ft
Total Depth
209 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous