Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
West Okoboji Harbor Assoc. 
Alt Name
WEST OKOBOJI HARBOR LOT OWNER 
WNumber
37268 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410200 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dickinson 
Quadrangle
Okoboji, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R37W 
Section
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
43.4191200000 
Longitude
-95.1785800000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
323637 
UTM Y
4809664 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1409 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1972 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
46 ft
Total Depth
46 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Pleistocene