Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Littlefield Rec Area-Old Camp 
Alt Name
AUDUBON CO. CONSERVATION BOARD 
WNumber
37259 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
520905 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Audubon 
Quadrangle
Exira East, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R34W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
41.5571460000 
Longitude
-94.7867630000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
351000 
UTM Y
4602150 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1302 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1966 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
21 ft
Total Depth
21 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium