Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Carlisle, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
37116 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408212 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Polk 
Quadrangle
Rising Sun, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R23W 
Section
34 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
41.5101440000 
Longitude
-93.4839920000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
459611 
UTM Y
4595503 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
773 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
50 ft
Total Depth
50 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium