Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Carlisle, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
37115 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407791 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Polk 
Quadrangle
Rising Sun, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R23W 
Section
34 
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
41.5096710000 
Longitude
-93.4823790000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
459745 
UTM Y
4595450 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
780 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1957 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
43 ft
Total Depth
43 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium