Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Carlisle, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
37114 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409594 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Warren 
Quadrangle
Rising Sun, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R23W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
41.5086440000 
Longitude
-93.4822160000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
459758 
UTM Y
4595336 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
780 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
10/01/1951 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
43 ft
Total Depth
43 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium