Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cambridge, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
37107 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411363 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Story 
Quadrangle
Huxley, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R23W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
41.8992700000 
Longitude
-93.5283500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
456174 
UTM Y
4638727 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
862 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
02/15/1974 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
80 ft
Total Depth
79 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium