Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cambridge, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
37106 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407551 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Story 
Quadrangle
Huxley, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R23W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
41.8992260000 
Longitude
-93.5287260000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
456143 
UTM Y
4638723 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
863 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1920 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
85 ft
Total Depth
85 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene