Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
St. Peter And Paul Parish Scl 
Alt Name
ARCHDIOCESSE OF DUBUQUE 
WNumber
37058 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413215 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Petersburg, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R3W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE SE 
Latitude
42.5551520000 
Longitude
-91.2144720000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
646583 
UTM Y
4712962 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1111 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
202 ft
Total Depth
202 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian