Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Jamaica, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
3704 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407912 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Guthrie 
Quadrangle
Yale, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R30W 
Section
11 
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
41.8430160000 
Longitude
-94.3098150000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
391257 
UTM Y
4633176 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1037 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/14/1979 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
153 ft
Total Depth
153 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene