Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
The Barn (Sherrill) 
Alt Name
V.J. BREITBACH, INCORPORATED 
WNumber
37031 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410622 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Sherrill, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R1E 
Section
24 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
42.6015100000 
Longitude
-90.7822100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
681936 
UTM Y
4718949 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
981 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
220 ft
Total Depth
220 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician