Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Calmar, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
36979 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Calmar, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R9W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
43.1826070000 
Longitude
-91.8676530000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
592022 
UTM Y
4781716 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1240 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
06/01/1919 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
60 ft
Well Depth
115 ft
Total Depth
115 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Devonian