Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Calmar, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
36978 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410048 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Calmar, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R9W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
43.1841550000 
Longitude
-91.8654260000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
592201 
UTM Y
4781890 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Plugged 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1260 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1963 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
700 ft
Total Depth
700 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician