Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Calmar, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
36977 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407667 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Calmar, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R9W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
43.1829270000 
Longitude
-91.8678480000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
592006 
UTM Y
4781751 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1239 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1910 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
350 ft
Total Depth
350 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian, Ordovician (abv St. Peter)