Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Maxwell, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
3694 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413294 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Story 
Quadrangle
Maxwell, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R22W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
41.8852500000 
Longitude
-93.3980200000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
466978 
UTM Y
4637112 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
878 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1946 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
126 ft
Total Depth
122 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene