Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Littlefield Rec Area - A & B 
Alt Name
AUDUBON CO. CONSERVATION BOARD 
WNumber
36935 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
520905 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574583 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Audubon 
Quadrangle
Exira East, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R34W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
41.5572220000 
Longitude
-94.7867550000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
351001 
UTM Y
4602158 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1303 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Henry Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/01/1987 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
217 ft
Total Depth
217 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous