Well General Info


Date Received
10/10/1995 
Owner Name
Red Wing Estates 
Alt Name
BEAVERMAN, CORDELL 
WNumber
36912 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407923 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City East, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R5W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NW NE SW 
Latitude
41.6394580000 
Longitude
-91.4371840000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
630159 
UTM Y
4610927 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
738 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Kremer Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
05/10/1995 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
190 ft
Well Depth
510 ft
Total Depth
510 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian