Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Knotty Pine Tavern 
Alt Name
HOMEWOOD, DENNIS 
WNumber
36843 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
315201 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410416 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Dorchester, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R6W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
43.4704720000 
Longitude
-91.5102160000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
620500 
UTM Y
4814140 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
749 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1952 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
100 ft
Total Depth
100 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician