Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Walcott, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
36831 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412150 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Walcott, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R1E 
Section
36 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.6105300000 
Longitude
-90.7870600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
684389 
UTM Y
4608901 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
758 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/18/1995 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
455 ft
Total Depth
455 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian