Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Valley Hill Court, Inc. 
Alt Name
FREIBURGER, MERLIN 
WNumber
36747 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412559 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dubuque North, Iowa-Wis.-Ill. 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2E 
Section
Quarter
SE NW SE 
Latitude
42.5491010000 
Longitude
-90.7085080000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
688140 
UTM Y
4713290 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
774 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Tri-state Drilling Company 
Drilling Date
07/10/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
183 ft
Total Depth
183 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)