Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bremer Co. Conserv. 
Alt Name
ALCOCK PARK 
WNumber
36556 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
908901 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583331 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Frederika, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R12W 
Section
Quarter
SW NE SW 
Latitude
42.8805100000 
Longitude
-92.3125190000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
556144 
UTM Y
4747775 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1020 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/16/1983 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
15 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
60 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium