Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Brayton, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH 
WNumber
36526 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
510040 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411713 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Audubon 
Quadrangle
Exira West, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R35W 
Section
19 
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.5423350000 
Longitude
-94.9239770000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
339520 
UTM Y
4600751 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1206 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1976 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
41 ft
Total Depth
41 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium