Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Blencoe, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
36520 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412541 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Blencoe, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R45W 
Section
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
41.9327170000 
Longitude
-96.0800340000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
244637 
UTM Y
4646895 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1040 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
12/16/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
100 ft
Total Depth
100 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium