Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bondurant, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
36514 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407432 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Polk 
Quadrangle
Altoona, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R22W 
Section
15 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
41.7356840000 
Longitude
-93.4061980000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
466221 
UTM Y
4620510 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
822 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
70 ft
Total Depth
70 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium