Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bellevue, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH 
WNumber
36504 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412822 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Bellevue, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T86N 
Range
R5E 
Section
Quarter
 
Latitude
42.2656700000 
Longitude
-90.4261800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
712276 
UTM Y
4682482 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
622 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1930 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
43 ft
Well Depth
1500 ft
Total Depth
1500 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician