Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Spring Lake Campground 
Alt Name
KURRLE, JAMES AND LEANNE 
WNumber
36462 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409002 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Des Moines 
Quadrangle
Dallas City, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T69N 
Range
R3W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NE NW SE 
Latitude
40.7351120000 
Longitude
-91.1484390000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
656345 
UTM Y
4511001 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
529 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
20 ft
Total Depth
20 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium