Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Belle Plaine, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
36438 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
610099 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407379 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Belle Plaine, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R13W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
41.9086590000 
Longitude
-92.2982810000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
558198 
UTM Y
4639873 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
780 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1950 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
42 ft
Total Depth
42 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers