Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Beaman, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
36433 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410600 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Grundy 
Quadrangle
Conrad East, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R17W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.2243500000 
Longitude
-92.8237600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
514544 
UTM Y
4674701 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1034 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
White, Howard & Son 
Drilling Date
04/09/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
49 ft
Well Depth
125 ft
Total Depth
125 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian