Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Batavia, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
36425 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411907 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jefferson 
Quadrangle
Eldon, Iowa 
Township
T72N 
Range
R11W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
40.9908170000 
Longitude
-92.1669940000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
570067 
UTM Y
4538072 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
720 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1958 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
74 ft
Total Depth
74 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene