Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Barnum, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
36423 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410400 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Clare, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R30W 
Section
23 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.5071680000 
Longitude
-94.3614110000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
388150 
UTM Y
4706987 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1175 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
405 ft
Total Depth
405 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian