Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Oak Valley Estates 
Alt Name
MID COUNTY WATER, #3 
WNumber
36408 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407889 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R8W 
Section
36 
Quarter
SW NE SE 
Latitude
42.0407300000 
Longitude
-91.7267400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
605382 
UTM Y
4655083 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
824 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
06/01/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
49 ft
Well Depth
200 ft
Total Depth
200 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian