Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Big Creek Bluffs 
Alt Name
MID COUNTY WATER 
WNumber
36405 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409479 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Bertram, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R6W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
41.9723990000 
Longitude
-91.5304940000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
621755 
UTM Y
4647756 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
842 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
03/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
130 ft
Well Depth
300 ft
Total Depth
300 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian