Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Terrace Mobile Home Pk. 
Alt Name
CEDAR TERRACE COUNTRY ESTATES 
WNumber
36313 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407961 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids South, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R8W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
41.9617960000 
Longitude
-91.7472640000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
603812 
UTM Y
4646293 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
831 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Mcburney Well Co. 
Drilling Date
05/13/1970 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
330 ft
Total Depth
330 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian