Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Moonshine Tap 
Alt Name
GEERTS, TOM 
WNumber
36265 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413708 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
Ionia, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R13W 
Section
20 
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
43.1151100000 
Longitude
-92.4133300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
547729 
UTM Y
4773765 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1137 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/06/1981 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
89 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian