Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bagley, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
36227 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413169 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Guthrie 
Quadrangle
Bagley, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R31W 
Section
11 
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
41.8431030000 
Longitude
-94.4312600000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
381174 
UTM Y
4633346 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1122 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1984 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
95 ft
Total Depth
95 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene