Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Audubon, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
36211 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
505077 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Audubon 
Quadrangle
Audubon, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R35W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
41.7245260000 
Longitude
-94.8799250000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
343636 
UTM Y
4620899 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1262 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1931 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
37 ft
Total Depth
37 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium