Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Audubon, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
36210 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
505077 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Audubon 
Quadrangle
Audubon, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R35W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
41.7278650000 
Longitude
-94.8800990000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
343630 
UTM Y
4621270 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1264 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1935 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
35 ft
Total Depth
35 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium